Tuesday, September 16, 2008

Blegghh

I dunno what the heck I've picked up but I feel crummy. Hopefully it's just a short lived viral something or another and by this time tomorrow I'll be 100 percent and spouting clever and witty utterances.

I keep meaning to post about our weekend and upload a couple of videos... but alas not tonite. Instead I'm just gonna link in what seems to be a favorite blog post, just going on the number of hits it gets and it's more than appropriate this evening.

From February of this year, I give you.....



Ode To The Flu





.

4 comments:

Jerry said...

Dang man, twice in one year!?! Sorry 'bout that, and here's hoping it is the 24-hour stuff and gone with the (you know the stuff, and most of it ain't wind) tomorrow.

gracie said...

Sorry to hear you are feeling yucky. There's a buncha garbage goin' around the NE, too. Our grown-up kids and grand kids have been sharing it for a cuppla weeks now......

We're prayin' for ya bud.

xoxoxoox,
us

Jennifer and Sandi said...

YUCK!! Sorry to hear your under the weather. Or is it over the weather? I'm old and forget!

HAPPY WEDNESDAY!!

~ Jennifer hands Jace a tissue ~

- Jennifer

Jennifer and Sandi said...

........sandi don's her face mask and rubber gloves and tosses (from a vast distance) Jace a carton of kleenex boxes and a bottle of Rhe-ban.......

Hope you feel better quick!

~Sandi~